03
19:00
Wed
|
Der
fliegende Holländer Premiere
opera in three
acts
music by Richard Wagner
production by Vasily Barkhatov
|
04
19:00
Thu
|
Le
Corsaire
ballet in three acts
music by Adolphe Adam, Cesare Pugni, Léo Delibes,
Ludwig Minkus, Riccardo Drigo, Pyotr Oldenburgsky,
Nikita Trubetskoy, Antoine Simon
choreography by Marius Petipa and Konstantin Sergeyev
revised by Mikhail Messerer
|
05
19:00
Fri
|
Le
Corsaire
ballet in
three acts
music by Adolphe Adam, Cesare Pugni, Léo Delibes,
Ludwig Minkus, Riccardo Drigo, Pyotr Oldenburgsky,
Nikita Trubetskoy, Antoine Simon
choreography by Marius Petipa and Konstantin Sergeyev
revised by Mikhail Messerer
|
06
Sat
|
12.00, 14.00
Getting
to Know the Opera
Subscription Backstage Story
19.00
La
traviata
opera in two acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
production by Stanislav Gaudasinsky
|
07
13:00, 19.00
Sun
|
Le
Corsaire
ballet in
three acts
music by Adolphe Adam, Cesare Pugni, Léo Delibes,
Ludwig Minkus, Riccardo Drigo, Pyotr Oldenburgsky,
Nikita Trubetskoy, Antoine Simon
choreography by Marius Petipa and Konstantin Sergeyev
revised by Mikhail Messerer
|
11
19:00
Thu
|
La
Bayadère
ballet in three acts
music by Ludwig Minkus
choreography by Marius Petipa revised
by Vladimir Ponomaryov and Vakhtang Chabukiani
|
12
19:00
Fri
|
The
Queen of Spades
opera in
three acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
production by Stanislav Gaudasinsky
|
13
19:00
Sat
|
La
Bayadère
ballet in three acts
music by Ludwig Minkus
choreography by Marius Petipa revised
by Vladimir Ponomaryov and Vakhtang Chabukiani
|
14
Sun
|
13.00
Iolanta
opera in two
acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
production by Sergey Shepelyov
19.00
La
Bayadère
ballet in
three acts
music by Ludwig Minkus
choreography by Marius Petipa revised
by Vladimir Ponomaryov and Vakhtang Chabukiani
|
17
19:00
Wed
|
Romeo
and Juliet
ballet in two acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
сhoreography by Nacho Duato
|
18
19:00
Thu
|
Romeo
and Juliet
ballet in
two acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
сhoreography by Nacho Duato
|
19
19:00
Fri
|
Romeo
and Juliet
ballet in two acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
сhoreography by Nacho Duato
|
20
Sat
|
16.00
Vocal
Chamber Concert
The
Charming Voice of Spain
19.00
Tosca
opera in
three acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
production by Stanislav Gaudasinsky
|
21
19:00
Sun
|
Don
Quixote
ballet in three acts and a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
choreography by Marius Petipa and Alexander Gorsky
|
22
Mon
|
13.00
Cinderella
opera in two
acts
music by Boris Asafiev
production by Olga Mukhortova
19.00
Don
Quixote
ballet in
three acts and a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
choreography by Marius Petipa and Alexander Gorsky
|
23
13:00,19.00
Tue
|
Don
Quixote
ballet in three acts and a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
choreography by Marius Petipa and Alexander Gorsky
|
26
19:00
Fri
|
Don
PasqualePremiere
concert
performance of the opera
music by Gaetano Donizetti
|
27
Sat
|
12:00, 14.00
Getting
to Know the Ballet
Subscription Backstage Story
19.00
Giselle,
ou Les Wilis
fantasy ballet in two acts
music by Adolphe Adam
сhoreography by Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot and
Marius Petipa
|
28
Sun
|
16.00
Instrumental
Chamber Concert
George
Frideric Handel. Concerto grosso
19.00
Don
PasqualePremiere
concert
performance of the opera
music by Gaetano Donizetti
|