01
19:00
Fri
|
Swan
Lake
ballet in four
acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov, Alexander Gorsky, Asaf Messerer
revised by Mikhail Messerer
|
02
13:00, 19.00
Sat
|
Swan
Lake
ballet in four acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov, Alexander Gorsky, Asaf Messerer
revised by Mikhail Messerer
|
03
19:00
Sun
|
Don
Pasquale Premiere
concert
performance of the opera
music by Gaetano Donizetti
|
06
19:00
Wed
|
Celebrating the anniversary of Sergei
Leiferkus
Aleko.
The Miserly Knight. Francesca da Rimini
concert performance of the one-act operas
music by Sergei Rachmaninoff
|
07
19:00
Thu
|
La
Bayadère
ballet in
three acts
music by Ludwig Minkus
choreography by Marius Petipa revised
by Vladimir Ponomaryov and Vakhtang Chabukiani
|
08
19:00
Fri
|
La
Bayadère
ballet in three acts
music by Ludwig Minkus
choreography by Marius Petipa revised
by Vladimir Ponomaryov and Vakhtang Chabukiani
|
09
19:00
Sat
|
Tosca
opera in
three acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
production by Stanislav Gaudasinsky
|
10
13:00, 19.00
Sun
|
La
Fille mal gardée
ballet in three acts
music by Louis Joseph Ferdinand Hérold
choreography by Frederick Ashton
|
12
19:00
Tue
|
Iolanta
opera in two
acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
production by Sergey Shepelyov
|
13
19:00
Wed
|
The
Nutcracker
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
|
14
19:00
Thu
|
The
Nutcracker
ballet in
two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
|
15
19:00
Fri
|
Un
ballo in maschera
opera in three acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
production by Andrejs Zagars
|
16
13:00, 19.00
Sat
|
The
Nutcracker
ballet in
two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
|
17
Sun
|
13.00
Cinderella
opera in two acts
music by Boris Asafiev
production by Olga Mukhortova
19.00
La
traviata
opera in two acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
production by Stanislav Gaudasinsky
|
20
19:00
Wed
|
Don
Quixote
ballet in
three acts and a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
choreography by Marius Petipa and Alexander Gorsky
|
21
19:00
Thu
|
Don
Quixote
ballet in three acts and a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
choreography by Marius Petipa and Alexander Gorsky
|
22
19:00
Fri
|
Die
ZauberflötePremiere
opera in two
acts
music by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
|
23
Sat
|
16.00
Vocal Chamber Concert
Marking the 125th anniversary of the composer's birth
Homage
to Sergei Prokofiev
19.00
Symphonic
Concert
|
24
Sun
|
16.00
Instrumental
Chamber Concert
Celebrating
the 125th anniversary of Sergei Prokofiev
19.00
Die
ZauberflötePremiere
opera in two
acts
music by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
|
27
19:00
Wed
|
Giselle,
ou Les Wilis
fantasy ballet in two acts
music by Adolphe Adam
сhoreography by Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot and
Marius Petipa
|
28
19:00
Thu
|
Giselle,
ou Les Wilis
fantasy
ballet in two acts
music by Adolphe Adam
сhoreography by Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot and
Marius Petipa
|
29
19:00
Fri
|
The
Queen of Spades
opera in three acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
production by Stanislav Gaudasinsky
|
30
13:00, 19.00
Sat
|
Le Corsaire
ballet in
three acts
music by Adolphe Adam, Cesare Pugni, Léo Delibes,
Ludwig Minkus, Riccardo Drigo, Pyotr Oldenburgsky,
Nikita Trubetskoy, Antoine Simon
choreography by Marius Petipa and Konstantin Sergeyev
revised by Mikhail Messerer
|